2014 Sweat Shaker

Age Group Results

June 28, 2014


Results By MMCC and Race Management Systems, Inc.


Elite Men (Open) Men: 0-99
Expert Men 29&Under Men: 0-29
Expert Men 30-39 Men: 30-39
Expert Men 40-49 Men: 40-49
Expert Men 50&Over Men: 50-99
Single Speed Elite/Expert Open Clas Men: 0-99
Single Speed Elite/Expert Open Clas Women:
Elite Women (Open) Women: 0-99
Expert Women (Open) Women:
Sport Men 19-29 Men: 19-29
Tandem (Open) Men: 0-99
Tandem (Open) Women:
Sport Men 30-34 Men: 30-34
Sport Men 35-39 Men: 35-39
Sport Men 40-44 Men: 40-44
Sport Men 45-49 Men: 45-49
Sport Men 50-59 Men: 50-59
Sport Men 60&Over Men: 60-99
Sport Men Clydesdale Men: 0-99
Sport Single Speed/Beginner Open Men: 0-99
Sport Single Speed/Beginner Open Women:
Sport Women 39 & Under Women: 0-39
Sport Women 40 & Over Women: 40-99
MiSCA Varsity Men (15-18) (Sport) Men: 15-18
MiSCA Varsity Women (15-18) (Sport) Women: 13-18
Beginner Men 19-29 Men: 19-29
Beginner Men 30-39 Men: 30-39
Beginner Men 40-49 Men: 40-49
Beginner Men 50&Over Men: 50-99
Beginner Men Clydesdale Men: 0-99
Beginner Women 19&Over Women: 19-99
MiSCA Jr.Varsity Men (15-18) (Begin Men: 15-18
MiSCA Jr.Varsity Women (15-18) (Beg Women:
MiSCA Jr.High/Middle Men (11-14) Men: 11-14
MiSCA Jr.High/Middle Women (11-14) Women: 11-14
Beginner Boys & Girls 10&Under Men: 0-10
Beginner Boys & Girls 10&Under Women:
Fat Bike Open (Beginner) Men: 0-99
Fat Bike Open (Beginner) Women:

Elite Men (Open)

Top

Men (Open)

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jorden Wakeley grayling MI 456 24 1 2:01:03.5
2 matt acker grand rapids MI 453 29 2 2:01:42.2
3 Jeff Adamcik Midland MI 454 45 3 2:03:43.3
4 Alexander TenElshof Grand Rapids MI 613 24 4 2:08:50.0
5 Cody Sovis Interlochen MI 455 26 5 2:15:24.5
 

Expert Men 29&Under

Top

Male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Noah Yonker Alto MI 459 19 1 2:10:01.4
2 Joel Poliskey Midland MI 597 25 2 2:11:31.8
3 Benjamin Modic Kentwood MI 612 25 3 2:17:24.4
4 James Padden Traverse City MI 604 23 4 2:21:16.7
DNF Eddie Stein Kent City MI 458 28  
 

Expert Men 30-39

Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Langley Howell MI 461 37 1 2:11:15.4
2 Eric Hune Rockford MI 460 37 2 2:12:54.8
3 Rob Parrish White Lake MI 462 39 3 2:14:23.2
 

Expert Men 40-49

Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jamie Parker Howell MI 620 42 1 2:04:18.6
2 Don Hackney Grand Haven MI 464 42 2 2:04:41.7
3 Mark Spore Wayland MI 468 46 3 2:05:56.9
4 Brian Harville Goodrich MI 572 45 4 2:06:44.2
5 Kevin Stacey Hudsonville MI 469 45 5 2:08:04.0
6 Niel Scharphorn Allendale MI 467 49 6 2:08:08.6
7 Rob Gribble Plymouth MI 593 41 7 2:10:05.2
8 Chris Maltby Mount Pleasant MI 465 42 8 2:18:28.0
9 Jon Lehner Saginaw MI 563 46 9 2:20:18.8
10 Lance Ferden Mount Pleasant MI 588 45 10 2:22:51.4
11 Tom McArdle Midland MI 466 47 11 2:23:28.6
12 Troy Eddy Houghton MI 463 43 12 2:23:46.3
13 Aaron Barto Grand Rapids MI 589 42 13 2:25:01.6
 

Expert Men 50&Over

Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Seaman Mount Pleasant MI 607 50 1 2:16:22.5
2 lewis Tripp Milford MI 472 55 2 2:18:12.3
3 Steve Hoffman MIDLAND MI 471 57 3 2:24:20.0
4 Gary Chastain Manton MI 590 58 4 2:30:18.5
DNF Brian Van Rhee Hudsonville MI 586 51  
 

Single Speed Elite/Expert Open Clas

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Marshall Grand Rapids MI 478 28 1 2:08:13.3
2 Mike Bernhard Grand Rapids MI 473 37 2 2:09:21.8
3 Jeff Jacobi Grand Rapids MI 475 38 3 2:11:14.7
4 Matt LeVasseur Midland MI 476 39 4 2:20:15.2
5 Conor Macfarlane Battle Creek MI 477 35 5 2:23:29.9
6 thomas canale midland MI 474 58 6 2:29:03.3
DNF MIke Rink Clare MI 608 38  
 

Elite Women (Open)

Top

Female (Open)

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrea Hunderman Ada MI 457 39 1 2:25:02.6
DNF Erica Zeboor Caledonia MI 605 34  
 

Sport Men 19-29

Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Poliskey Midland MI 598 23 1 1:37:09.7
2 Joshua Plowman interlochen MI 484 26 2 1:39:49.3
3 Jon Delboy Brown City MI 622 24 3 1:45:32.7
4 Alex Ratliff Prudenville MI 577 20 4 1:45:35.5
 

Tandem (Open)

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ed & Barb Rammirez 524 1 2:26:54.7
 

Sport Men 30-34

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Osborne Muskegon MI 486 31 1 1:30:38.2
2 Jeremy Washegesic south haven MI 487 34 2 1:38:00.1
3 matthew Barkley Auburn Hills MI 485 32 3 1:38:01.6
 

Sport Men 35-39

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David George Grand Rapids MI 489 39 1 1:35:42.1
2 Jakub Malarz Midland MI 621 35 2 1:43:16.3
3 Jeffrey Brown Midland MI 488 39 3 1:48:41.6
 

Sport Men 40-44

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roy Kranz Midland MI 490 42 1 1:23:52.7
2 Mayford Combs Grand Rapids MI 632 42 2 1:28:11.4
3 Michael Van Wyke Rockford MI 575 41 3 1:30:40.0
4 Tom Stoner Portage MI 625 43 4 1:31:48.3
5 Michael Clark Remus MI 580 43 5 1:34:05.3
6 Rusty Naimo East Lansing MI 492 43 6 1:35:19.2
7 Bryan Kreger PONTIAC MI 491 44 7 1:38:02.5
8 SCOTT RICHARD charlotte MI 493 41 8 1:40:15.7
9 Matt Morrow Grand Haven MI 578 43 9 1:44:27.1
10 Jason Crandall Bay City MI 566 41 10 1:49:43.8
11 sean robb Clare MI 494 40 11 2:22:18.3
DNF Kris Sands Traverse city MI 495 43  
DNF William Verbias Burton MI 573 44  
 

Sport Men 45-49

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Sekendy South Bend IN 568 45 1 1:35:29.9
2 Dennis Jensen Rockford MI 499 47 2 1:38:22.0
3 Todd Hartgerink Byron Center MI 581 45 3 1:38:42.4
4 Doug Helland Ann Arbor MI 498 48 4 1:38:47.3
5 Scott Daigle Mount Pleasant MI 497 45 5 1:45:08.0
6 Patrick Richards Mount Pleasant MI 631 46 6 1:45:09.6
7 Michael Wheeler Sheridan MI 501 48 7 1:47:13.3
8 Steven Volpp Ludington MI 500 48 8 2:13:19.8
DNF Bruce Thibodeau Sanford MI 496 45  
DNF BRET DITTENBER MIDLAND MI 611 45  
 

Sport Men 50-59

Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Weckle Midland MI 595 52 1 1:34:17.9
2 Mike Dolfin Alto MI 504 58 2 1:34:54.1
3 George Young Freeport MI 574 54 3 1:35:58.6
4 Elson Boles Midland MI 617 52 4 1:36:51.4
5 joe Sovis Interlochen MI 601 55 5 1:37:53.6
6 Jeff Scofield Edmore MI 587 54 6 1:38:27.0
7 Jim Kovacik Whitmore Lake MI 507 51 7 1:38:50.7
8 Gary Church fruitport MI 502 51 8 1:41:02.9
9 Doug McClelland Boyne City MI 633 56 9 1:41:04.7
10 Bob KIdder Shepherd MI 506 58 10 1:42:00.4
11 Brent Walk Grand Rapids MI 615 52 11 1:42:30.8
12 Brad Miller Traverse City MI 509 55 12 1:44:21.5
13 Bob Ratliff Prudenville MI 576 52 13 1:45:38.9
14 Don Marsh South Boardman MI 508 59 14 1:46:19.1
15 TIm Wolohan Sanford MI 584 53 15 1:51:01.0
16 Gerald Spitzley charlotte MI 511 51 16 2:10:36.0
17 John Cleary Clare MI 503 55 17 2:11:37.9
DNF Ned Niemi St. Johns MI 510 51  
 

Sport Men 60&Over

Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Greg Lavelle Jenison MI 512 62 1 1:41:29.2
2 Malcolm Fox Mt. Pleasant MI 505 60 2 1:46:13.8
3 ron morris harrison MI 513 65 3 1:47:57.7
4 Steve Smigiel Ada MI 616 69 4 1:49:13.1
5 Vaughn Murray Coleman MI 594 67 5 2:04:03.7
6 John Fox Remus MI 600 63 6 2:09:27.6
7 Dan Bishop Grand Blanc MI 596 62 7 2:31:01.1
DNF Al Scbukofski Harrison MI 514 61  
 

Sport Men Clydesdale

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Sooy Zeeland MI 585 47 1 1:44:12.3
2 Sean Lipovsky Midland MI 591 41 2 1:50:06.0
3 Sean Evans Allegan MI 515 38 3 1:54:13.8
4 Chris Gallagher Traverse City MI 516 33 4 1:55:02.7
5 David LaPlante Ada MI 583 43 5 1:55:04.3
6 jeremy shafer napoleon OH 517 43 6 2:02:23.0
7 Todd Levitt Mount Pleasant MI 592 49 7 2:06:30.6
 

Sport Single Speed/Beginner Open

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Simpson Midland MI 567 24 1 1:30:50.0
2 Kevin Antel Ada MI 480 46 2 1:33:56.4
3 John Keyes Saginaw MI 482 29 3 1:40:56.6
4 Jonathon Russell Mt. Pleasant MI 483 41 4 1:49:40.2
5 James Cullison Gibraltar MI 481 46 5 2:15:33.6
 

Sport Women 39 & Under

Top

Female 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danni Krooswyk Comstock Park, MI 518 37 1 1:46:51.8
 

Sport Women 40 & Over

Top

Female 40 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dawn Cluchey Ada MI 519 48 1 1:49:33.7
2 Cindy Mussell Clare MI 562 51 2 2:07:19.8
3 Kathy Youmans Lansing MI 523 58 3 2:21:00.4
4 Kim Hecksel Lansing MI 521 55 4 2:37:23.1
DNF Robin Fox charlotte MI 520 44  
 

MiSCA Varsity Men (15-18) (Sport)

Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Justin Kreger PONTIAC MI 479 15 1 1:34:23.3
2 Colin Hartgerink Byron Center MI 582 16 2 1:44:05.6
 

MiSCA Varsity Women (15-18) (Sport)

Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ellie Korienek Grandville MI 629 13 1 2:00:51.4
 

Beginner Men 19-29

Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kyle Roberts Wyoming MI 529 27 1 53:56.4
2 Brad Vanprooyen Grand Rapids MI 531 28 2 54:28.7
3 Tom Schultz Owosso MI 530 28 3 54:41.0
4 Tyler Ratliff Prudenville MI 579 22 4 58:49.4
5 Nathan Buelow Novi MI 528 28 5 1:08:05.8
6 Andrew Moats Madison Heights MI 623 22 6 1:09:10.5
7 Reuben Cope Levittown PA 628 27 7 1:13:47.9
 

Beginner Men 30-39

Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jay Morrison Comstock Park MI 606 37 1 53:57.2
2 Jason Mudget Lansing MI 533 39 2 54:07.8
3 Luke Prielipp reed city MI 534 34 3 55:28.5
4 Levi Schrepfer Kalamazoo MI 535 32 4 59:50.1
5 Brent Smith DeWitt MI 618 39 5 1:02:40.2
6 Earle Burns Perry MI 532 36 6 1:10:49.4
7 Cope Rocco Petoskey MI 626 30 7 1:11:59.4
8 Ryan Cope Indian River MI 627 39 8 1:28:58.3
 

Beginner Men 40-49

Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Withers Rockford MI 542 41 1 50:21.2
2 Jason Warden Grand Haven MI 541 43 2 52:00.4
3 Christopher Davis Bay City MI 537 40 3 52:03.0
4 Kazie Satoh Ann Arbor MI 540 45 4 53:01.6
5 Bob Cooper St. Johns MI 536 48 5 58:51.9
6 Jason Kramer Northville MI 539 41 6 1:00:28.6
7 Jimmy Dunham Kalamazoo MI 538 43 7 1:17:16.4
 

Beginner Men 50&Over

Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bryon Chamberlain Hemlock MI 543 53 1 49:48.6
2 David Cobeen Battle Creek MI 564 54 2 50:17.2
3 Brian Staten Clare MI 546 51 3 59:03.5
4 Rick Jensen Vicksburg MI 544 55 4 59:10.0
5 Samuel MacDermaid Belding MI 545 56 5 1:05:22.9
6 Gale Crandell Harrison MI 571 67 6 1:09:28.8
 

Beginner Men Clydesdale

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Gonyea Ovid MI 549 43 1 58:48.1
2 John Ford Ann Arbor MI 547 55 2 58:56.8
3 Brent Forsberg holt MI 548 35 3 59:00.1
4 Jesse Springsteen Sheridan MI 551 28 4 1:01:41.3
5 Scott Jensen Lapeer MI 550 49 5 1:06:08.8
6 Steve Webb holt MI 552 45 6 1:08:04.6
 

Beginner Women 19&Over

Top

Female 19 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy Heiney Rockford MI 570 47 1 1:00:28.3
2 Cindy Smith Ithaca MI 619 42 2 1:03:53.5
3 Amy Vanprooyen Grand Rapids MI 557 29 3 1:09:34.2
4 Connie Szymczak Rockford MI 569 49 4 1:11:02.4
5 Susi Rook Holt MI 565 62 5 1:11:29.1
6 Renee Kiliani Interlochen MI 603 58 6 1:12:10.7
7 Melissa Landon Saginaw MI 553 41 7 1:12:47.1
8 Michelle Stinson Saginaw MI 556 29 8 1:13:38.6
9 Cat Richardson Scottville MI 554 40 9 1:17:36.9
10 Tiffony Stinson Saginaw MI 555 42 10 1:28:40.6
DNF Melissa Vigh Kentwood MI 614 34  
 

MiSCA Jr.Varsity Men (15-18) (Begin

Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thatcher Trudell Midland MI 634 15 1 1:08:07.2
 

MiSCA Jr.High/Middle Men (11-14)

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Giles Kentwood MI 559 11 1 54:57.6
2 Tim Coffey Cadillac MI 558 14 2 59:27.2
3 Jared Poliskey Midland MI 599 13 3 1:00:03.1
4 Tyler Schewe Plymouth MI 624 12 4 1:06:29.4
5 Noah Gonyea Ovid MI 560 11 5 1:22:47.7
6 Kahler Kranz Midland MI 561 12 6 1:28:22.0
 

MiSCA Jr.High/Middle Women (11-14)

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kiersen Korienek Grandville MI 630 12 1 1:10:47.7
 

Beginner Boys & Girls 10&Under

Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Withers Rockford MI 527 10 1 1:17:09.4
2 Mitchell Forsberg holt MI 526 10 2 1:33:17.8
 

Fat Bike Open (Beginner)

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Randy Novak Sanford MI 602 51 1 1:39:53.2
2 Kevin LaRoe Dexter MI 610 50 2 1:43:12.1
3 Steven Balogh Canton MI 525 48 3 1:59:54.3
4 Mike Cherry Midland MI 609 46 4 2:00:41.5