Timber Trail Races Logo

2015 Timber Trail Races - RESULTS

2012 Rust Shaker

Age Group Results

September 20, 2015

Results By MMCC and Race Management Systems, Inc.

Half Marathon Women Top Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linda Nartker Midland MI 109 55 7 2:07:13.3
 
Top

Half Marathon Women 0-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicole Taylor Clare MI 113 13 13 2:23:22.5
 
Top

Half Marathon Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carol Taylor Clare MI 112 34 4 1:51:59.8
 
Top

Half Marathon Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deanna Losey Harrison MI 105 35 5 1:58:06.5
 
Top

Half Marathon Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tina Droomer Clare MI 116 40 8 2:11:24.6
 
Top

Half Marathon Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elfie Robertson Lake City MI 110 47 9 2:12:21.2
 
Top

Half Marathon Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melanie Conway Harrison MI 102 55 14 2:34:55.0
 
Top

Half Marathon Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Rook Holt MI 111 63 11 2:20:38.9
 
Top

Half Marathon Women 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MI 106 66 12 2:22:07.0
 
Top

Half Marathon Men Top Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 101 50 1 1:29:53.1
 
Top

Half Marathon Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roger Yob Clare MI 117 48 2 1:44:27.0
2 Tom Close Waterford MI 118 48 10 2:16:04.6
 
Top

Half Marathon Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Greg Mills Bellaire MI 108 54 3 1:44:47.0
 
Top

Half Marathon Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Wertz St Louis MI 115 60 6 2:04:41.8
 
Top

Half Marathon Men 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 107 65 15 2:35:44.6
 
 
Top

10K Run Women Top Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeanne Aufdemberge Redford MI 301 51 12 1:09:50.0
 
Top

10K Run Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelli Fitzpatrick Harrison MI 314 28 11 1:06:34.7
 
Top

10K Run Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Carrico Waterford MI 304 31 9 1:03:45.9
 
Top

10K Run Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Doris Maxfield Linden MI 311 62 13 1:22:35.1
 
Top

10K Run Men Top Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason McBride Mount Pleasant MI 309 40 3 52:04.9
 
Top

10K Run Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Aufdemberge Redford MI 302 15 4 52:05.5
 
Top

10K Run Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Simon Mount Pleasant MI 313 39 1 42:54.2
2 Andrew Coulson Harrison MI 305 39 2 47:49.1
 
Top

10K Run Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Schmidt Saginaw MI 306 40 5 58:24.1
 
Top

10K Run Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eduardo Sibils Kentwood MI 307 59 7 1:00:49.8
 
Top

10K Run Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeffrey Nash Harrison MI 310 61 6 58:31.4
2 Steve Maxfield Linden MI 312 62 10 1:04:13.8
 
Top

10K Run Men 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bruce Yuille Marysville MI 308 68 8 1:01:08.7
 
 
Top

5K Run Women Top Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Judi Graves Beaverton MI 615 50 12 29:56.0
 
Top

5K Run Women 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caroline Brown Mt Pleasant MI 603 12 29 37:03.1
 
Top

5K Run Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anna Ferman Harrison MI 636 16 5 22:58.2
2 Kim Howson Midland MI 619 18 21 33:39.1
3 Elena Nartker Midland MI 627 18 22 33:39.4
 
Top

5K Run Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Claire Kaisler Harrison MI 622 25 7 26:00.0
2 Kylee Berger Harrison MI 602 26 16 31:59.0
3 Karyn Tomczyk Harrison MI 633 28 39 46:08.5
4 Megan Goetz St.Louis MI 613 26 41 51:56.0
 
Top

5K Run Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Megan Gibson Grand Rapids MI 612 30 6 25:57.5
2 Shannon Farr St. Louis MI 611 32 19 32:23.0
3 Jessica Stark Kingsley MI 641 31 24 33:40.8
 
Top

5K Run Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Pierprzyk Harrison MI 635 36 13 30:09.5
2 Karen Lehr Mt Pleasant MI 625 39 18 32:14.4
 
Top

5K Run Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denise Brown Mt Pleasant MI 604 44 15 31:51.0
 
Top

5K Run Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jodi Cronk Prudenville MI 605 45 17 32:08.6
2 Jenny Beemer-Fritzinger Harrison MI 601 45 32 39:33.6
3 Jennifer Diederich Harrison MI 607 45 40 47:48.3
 
Top

5K Run Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Teresa Datz-Siegel Midland MI 606 53 27 34:13.7
2 Terresa Slocum Clare MI 631 52 34 39:54.3
 
Top

5K Run Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandra Janetzke East Lansing MI 621 59 25 33:44.3
2 Cindy Lombard Shepherd MI 638 58 37 43:13.2
3 Denise Goetz St.Louis MI 614 58 42 52:13.9
 
Top

5K Run Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patricia Morley Gladwin MI 626 64 35 40:12.5
 
Top

5K Run Men Top Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Gibson Alma MI 639 54 3 21:52.6
 
Top

5K Run Men 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Stark Kingsley MI 640 5 20 33:37.9
2 Anthony Taylor II Clare MI 632 11 28 34:28.1
3 Alex Hyma Jenison MI 620 11 31 39:18.1
4 Ezekiel Schmidt Saginaw MI 629 8 33 39:45.4
5 Lucas Diederich Harrison MI 609 10 38 44:55.4
 
Top

5K Run Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Connor Graves Beaverton MI 617 15 1 20:44.3
2 Logan Graves Beaverton MI 616 17 4 22:57.9
3 Tyler Schmidt Saginaw MI 630 19 23 33:40.3
 
Top

5K Run Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Schmidt Saginaw MI 628 21 14 30:11.9
 
Top

5K Run Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Farr St. Louis MI 610 31 2 21:12.4
2 Jeremy Zebrowski Clare MI 643 34 26 33:47.3
 
Top

5K Run Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sam Pechacek Clare MI 642 38 8 26:00.3
 
Top

5K Run Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Wiggins Prudenville MI 634 46 10 26:31.8
2 Todd Diederich Harrison MI 608 45 36 42:56.2
 
Top

5K Run Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rex Lombard Shepherd MI 637 56 11 29:24.1
 
Top

5K Run Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Larry Kindel St Charles MI 624 63 30 39:14.3
 
Top

5K Run Men 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Hammond Okemos MI 618 68 9 26:27.0
2 Al Kindel Freeland MI 623 70 43 56:32.5
 
 
Top

5K Walk Women

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alissa Larkin Merritt MI 527 36 4 42:24.4
2 Shannon Souden Saginaw MI 525 29 5 43:16.4
3 Dayna Gorman Gladwin MI 504 23 6 44:09.8
4 Gail Gorman Gladwin MI 505 54 7 44:46.4
5 Sandra Kindel St Charles MI 507 63 10 49:37.0
6 Catherine Taft Coleman MI 517 8 11 50:34.4
7 Margie Dill Midland MI 503 59 12 50:47.6
8 Robin Mosher Marion MI 509 59 13 54:29.7
9 Pattie Wardwell Farwell MI 520 57 14 54:53.0
10 Janice Talkington Saginaw MI 518 64 15 55:43.8
11 Patti Moreau Roscommon MI 529 62 17 56:34.9
12 Cynthia Schmidt Merrill MI 514 19 18 58:25.7
13 Brittany Bell Saginaw MI 501 20 19 58:26.7
14 Keira Schnidt Saginaw MI 523 7 21 59:22.2
15 Paula Myers Clare MI 511 57 22 1:02:13.0
16 Alisha Schmidt Saginaw MI 513 16 25 1:18:59.0
17 Chelsea O'Deay Saginaw MI 512 17 26 1:18:59.5
18 Rebecca See Gladwin MI 516 21 27 1:47:16.8
 
Top

5K Walk Men

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shane Larkin Merritt MI 526 44 1 31:40.8
2 Ron Morley Gladwin MI 508 65 2 41:20.5
3 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 521 67 3 41:25.8
4 Ron Gorman Gladwin MI 506 55 8 44:46.9
5 Ryan Schmidt Saginaw MI 515 11 9 49:09.0
6 Tom Moreau Roscommon MI 528 62 16 56:32.0
7 Johnie Schmidt Saginaw MI 524 41 20 58:53.2
8 Curtis Myers Clare MI 510 58 23 1:02:14.0
9 Devon Shaw Saginaw MI 522 13 24 1:06:33.0
10 Frank Taylor Farwell MI 519 54 28 1:47:22.8
11 Edwin Brannam Gladwin MI 502 37 29 1:47:30.1
 
Top

MMCCX-Country Women

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Bajena St Louis MI 596 20 2 26:17.9
2 Mary Pierce Alma MI 599 21 4 26:30.9
 
Top

MMCCX-Country Men

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Ellsworth Ithaca MI 597 18 1 22:09.3
2 Nicolas Snider Remus MI 600 25 3 26:24.1
3 Noah Hoag Ithaca MI 598 18 5 27:52.2
Top
 
Back to the top